Optical Fiber Assemblies / 50/125(OM3) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords
 

For Data Environments
Multimode Patch Cords are used to connect high speed and legacy network like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our multimode Patch Cords are manufactured using LSZH and PVC cables which conform to IEC, EIA, TIA and Telecordia standarts. OM3 Patch Cords are terminated with our standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

Features
- SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
- LSZH or PVC aqua colour cable
- 900µm tight buffer
- OM3 fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1,
TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
- Simplex and duplex assemblies
- Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)
- Different connector performance range
for specific application
Specifications
- For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 300 m indicative
link lenght at 850 nm wavelenght using a
laser launch
- High speed and legacy networks including
Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
- Data centers
- Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal
- Support video, data and voice services
   
  50/125(OM3) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords Pdf View
  50/125(OM3) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords Pdf Download

 
 
 
 

  SITE MAP PRODUCTS   CONTACT US
  Home Optical Fiber Assemblies Telecom Cabinets

Safa Mah. Atatürk Caddesi Yağız Sok.
No:4 Sancaktepe İstanbul / TURKEY

E-mail: sales@alfafonet.com
Call : +90 216 312 2653

  Company Optical Fiber Components ODF Cabinets & Customer Solutions
  Solutions Termination Panels  
  Downloads Wall Boxes  
  Careers Splice Closures  
  Newsletters Dome Closures  
  Products News Termination Boxes  
  Video FTTH Series Outlets & Boxes  
  Contact Us    
  © 2015 Alfafonet Complete Connectivity Solutions All Rights Reserved