Optical Fiber Assemblies / 62.5/125(OM1) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords
 

For Data Environments
Multimode Patch Cords are used to connect high speed and legacy network like Gigabit
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our multimode Patch Cords are manufactured using LSZH and PVC cables which conform to IEC, EIA, TIA and Telecordia standarts. OM1 Patch Cords are terminated with our standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

Features
- SC, LC, ST, FC, MU and E2000
connectors
- LSZH or PVC orange colour cable.
- 900µm tight buffer
- OM1 fibre conforms to TIA/EIA
492AAAA, IEC60793-2-10
- Simplex and duplex assemblies
- Duplex assemblies available with
clips (SC and LC)
- Different connector performance range for specific application
Specifications
- Gigabit Ethernet in high speed LAN
networks over an indicative
275 m link lenght at 850 nm (SX) wavelenght
- Legacy networks including Ethernet, Fast
Ethernet and FDDI
- Data centers
- Premise cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal
- Support video, data and voice services
   
  62.5/125(OM1) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords Pdf View
  62.5/125(OM1) Simplex & Duplex Patch Cords Pdf Download

 
 
 
 

  SITE MAP PRODUCTS   CONTACT US
  Home Optical Fiber Assemblies Telecom Cabinets

Safa Mah. Atatürk Caddesi Yağız Sok.
No:4 Sancaktepe İstanbul / TURKEY

E-mail: sales@alfafonet.com
Call : +90 216 312 2653

  Company Optical Fiber Components ODF Cabinets & Customer Solutions
  Solutions Termination Panels  
  Downloads Wall Boxes  
  Careers Splice Closures  
  Newsletters Dome Closures  
  Products News Termination Boxes  
  Video FTTH Series Outlets & Boxes  
  Contact Us    
  © 2015 Alfafonet Complete Connectivity Solutions All Rights Reserved